Isaiah Stewart
Isaiah Stewart is averaging 9.9 points, 4.0 rebounds and 1.1 assists per game this 2026 season, 10.4 points over his last 5.
Season and recent form
Over 1.5 threes (standard line — nothing quoted yet)
Isaiah Stewart by game, in his last 10 games
Where the outcomes landed
10 games · line at 1.5Recent-form percentages are not probabilities — the Kalshi line is what the exchange is paying, and on an exchange the price is the probability. This sport has no calibrated projection of ours: no market survived the fit. No book or exchange has quoted this game yet, so the bars are drawn against the standard 1.5 line these markets are normally posted at. Research only — not betting advice.
Game log
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | Prop | REB | AST | 3PM | FG | FG% | eFG% | FT | FT% | BLK | STL | TO | PF | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12 | @ IND | W 133-121 | 17 | 16 | No line | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7-9 | 77.8% | 83.3% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -9 |
| Apr 10 | @ CHA | W 118-100 | 16 | 5 | No line | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
| Apr 8 | vs MIL | W 137-111 | 11 | 8 | No line | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-3 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 2-2 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1 |
| Mar 13 | vs MEM | W 126-110 | 20 | 10 | No line | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0-0 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2 |
| Mar 12 | vs PHI | W 131-109 | 21 | 13 | No line | 5 | 4 | 0 | 5-5 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 3-3 | 100.0% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
| Mar 10 | @ BKN | W 138-100 | 22 | 4 | No line | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0-0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Mar 8 | @ MIA | L 110-121 | 22 | 14 | No line | 6 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 59.1% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -15 |
| Mar 7 | vs BKN | L 105-107 | 20 | 10 | No line | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 100.0% | 125.0% | 5-8 | 62.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Mar 5 | @ SAS | L 106-121 | 29 | 18 | No line | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 50.0% | 68.8% | 7-8 | 87.5% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -10 |
| Mar 3 | @ CLE | L 109-113 | 22 | 4 | No line | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2-4 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0-0 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -10 |
Detroit Pistons teammates
Isaiah Stewart — frequently asked questions
How many points per game does Isaiah Stewart average?
Isaiah Stewart is averaging 9.9 points, 4.0 rebounds and 1.1 assists per game in 2026 over 21 games.
How has Isaiah Stewart played over his last 5 games?
Over his last 5 games Isaiah Stewart is averaging 10.4 points, 3.6 rebounds and 1.0 assists.
How does Isaiah Stewart perform at home vs on the road?
Isaiah Stewart averages 10.4 points at home and 9.5 on the road across his logged games this season.