Anthony Edwards
Last injury note · Apr 14, 2026 (not a current status)
As expected, Edwards will be sidelined for the final game of the regular season while he has a maintenance day to recover from a knee injury that has been bothering him for the last few weeks. Edwards had a career-best season in 2025-26, averaging 28.8 points, 4.9 rebounds and 3.7 assists per game in 61 regular-season contests. He should be ready to roll for the playoffs starting April 18.
Anthony Edwards averaged 27.7 points, 5.0 rebounds and 3.7 assists per game in the 2025-26 season (games since Jan 20), 21.6 points over his last 5. He went over 4.5 rebounds in 3 of his last 10 games.
The new season opens Oct 21 for MIN. Everything below is from the 2025-26 season, through his last game on Apr 10, 2026, and updates on its own once new games are played.
Prop history: how often does he clear the line?
Pick a stat, then a sample (last 5, last 10, and so on). Each bar is one game — green cleared the line, red missed it. The big percentage is his hit rate over those games.
Over 4.5 rebounds (his typical line, last 3 posted)
Anthony Edwards by game, in his last 10 games
Where the outcomes landed
10 games · line at 4.5The hit rate is how often he cleared this line in the games shown — a record of the past, not a probability for the next game. We don’t publish our own projection for this sport. No line is posted for his next game yet, so the bars use 4.5, the middle of the last 3 lines sportsbooks posted for him (most recent Apr 10, 2026). Research only — not betting advice.
Averages: season vs. recent games
Game log
| Date | Opp | Result | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | 3PM | REB line | FG | FG% | eFG% | FT | FT% | BLK | STL | TO | PF | +/− |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10 | @ HOU | W 136-132 | 27 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 3 | Under 2.5 | 7-14 | 50.0% | 60.7% | 5-6 | 83.3% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -6 |
| Apr 3 | @ PHI | L 103-115 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | Under 4.5 | 3-15 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 2-3 | 66.7% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -14 |
| Mar 30 | @ DAL | W 124-94 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 2 | Under 4.5 | 7-13 | 53.8% | 61.5% | 1-1 | 100.0% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +29 |
| Mar 15 | @ OKC | L 103-116 | 37 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 2 | no line | 6-17 | 35.3% | 41.2% | 5-10 | 50.0% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | -7 |
| Mar 13 | @ GSW | W 127-117 | 37 | 42 | 8 | 5 | 4 | no line | 13-22 | 59.1% | 68.2% | 12-12 | 100.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | +10 |
| Mar 11 | @ LAC | L 128-153 | 35 | 36 | 2 | 5 | 3 | no line | 11-17 | 64.7% | 73.5% | 11-12 | 91.7% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | -25 |
| Mar 10 | @ LAL | L 106-120 | 31 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | no line | 2-15 | 13.3% | 16.7% | 9-10 | 90.0% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -15 |
| Mar 7 | vs ORL | L 92-119 | 31 | 34 | 3 | 2 | 5 | no line | 8-18 | 44.4% | 58.3% | 13-14 | 92.9% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 |
| Mar 5 | vs TOR | W 115-107 | 34 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 5 | no line | 8-12 | 66.7% | 87.5% | 1-2 | 50.0% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +15 |
| Mar 3 | vs MEM | W 117-110 | 37 | 41 | 6 | 2 | 7 | no line | 15-29 | 51.7% | 63.8% | 4-4 | 100.0% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +13 |
Minnesota Timberwolves teammates
Who Edwards faces: Miami Heat
Anthony Edwards — frequently asked questions
When does Anthony Edwards play next?
Anthony Edwards's next game is Oct 21, 2026 at MIA.
How many points per game does Anthony Edwards average?
Anthony Edwards is averaging 27.7 points, 5.0 rebounds and 3.7 assists per game in the 2025-26 season, over 27 games logged since Jan 20.
How has Anthony Edwards played over his last 5 games?
Over his last 5 games Anthony Edwards is averaging 21.6 points, 4.0 rebounds and 4.0 assists.
How does Anthony Edwards perform at home vs on the road?
Anthony Edwards averages 29.7 points at home and 24.9 on the road over his last 20 games.