Bo Bichette

Third base | Right-handed hitter | Age 28 | Bats R · Throws R

Bo Bichette's 2026 MLB stats, game log, and recent form for the New York Mets. Through 160 games, Bo Bichette is batting .260 with 18 home runs and 78 RBI. He averages 1.6 total bases and 1.0 hits per game, with 2 home runs over his last 10. Track Bo Bichette's hitting splits, home runs, hits, and next-game context below.

NL East standings

Over 1.5 total bases (standard line — nothing quoted yet)

Bo Bichette by game, in his last 10 games

20%2 of 10
L5L10
One bar per game, most recent first
Last 10 rate20%what the game bars show
Calibrated model—not modelled for this market
Kalshi mid—no live price yet
1160014111
9/27@ WSH9/26@ WSH9/25@ WSH9/24@ TEX9/23@ TEX9/22@ TEX9/20vs PHI9/19vs PHI9/18vs PHI9/17vs PHI

Where the outcomes landed

10 games · line at 1.5
20610223+
At-bats42
Batting average.214
Slugging.381
Walks5
Streak2 G under

Recent-form percentages are not probabilities — the calibrated line is this site’s model projection, and the Kalshi line is what the exchange is paying. No book or exchange has quoted this game yet, so the projection runs against the standard 1.5 line these markets are normally posted at. Research only — not betting advice.

Betting Snapshot

the numbers that shape his prop lines

Through Sep 27, 2026
3game hit streak
0straight multi-hit games
vs RHP.209.486 OPS
vs LHP.235.757 OPS

Stronger against left-handed pitching last 30d

Prop metricLast 3Last 10Season
Game with a hit1+ H100%80%68%
Multi-hit game2+ H33%10%27%
Game with an RBI1+ RBI33%30%31%
Home runlow-frequency · shown as counts1in L32in L1018in 160G
pace ≈ 1 every 9 games · a real power profile

Model lean vs the posted market — research only, not betting advice.

Hits O/UOdds N/A
No line posted · proj 0.96
Total Bases O/UOdds N/A
No line posted · proj 1.58
Home Run O/UOdds N/A
No line posted · proj 0.17

Game log

last 10 games · expand for the full season

Date Opp Result AB H R RBI HR BB K
SEPTEMBER
Sun 9/27 @ WSH L 4-6 5 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sat 9/26 @ WSH W 7-1 4 1 0 0 0 1 1
Fri 9/25 @ WSH L 6-7 4 2 1 2 1 1 1
Thu 9/24 @ TEX L 1-3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wed 9/23 @ TEX W 7-2 4 0 1 0 0 1 0
Tue 9/22 @ TEX W 6-3 4 1 0 0 0 1 1
Sun 9/20 vs PHI L 2-7 4 1 1 1 1 0 1
Sat 9/19 vs PHI W 10-3 4 1 0 1 0 1 2
Fri 9/18 vs PHI W 6-3 5 1 1 0 0 0 1
Thu 9/17 vs PHI L 0-3 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Wed 9/16 vs BAL L 1-7 4 1 0 0 0 0 2
Tue 9/15 vs BAL L 5-7 6 3 0 1 0 0 0
Mon 9/14 vs BAL L 1-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 9/13 @ NYY L 0-2 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sat 9/12 @ NYY W 12-2 5 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fri 9/11 @ NYY L 4-6 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Wed 9/9 @ MIA W 15-14 4 1 0 1 0 2 1
Tue 9/8 @ MIA W 7-5 4 1 0 0 0 1 0
Mon 9/7 @ MIA W 9-4 5 2 1 1 0 1 1
Sun 9/6 vs SF W 4-2 4 1 1 3 1 0 1
Sat 9/5 vs SF L 5-9 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
Fri 9/4 vs SF W 10-6 3 2 2 2 1 1 0
Wed 9/2 @ TB W 10-4 4 2 2 0 0 1 0
Tue 9/1 @ TB L 2-6 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
SEPTEMBER Subtotal 101 25 11 12 4 11 21
AUGUST
Mon 8/31 @ TB W 3-2 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Sun 8/30 vs HOU L 3-6 3 2 0 0 0 1 0
Sat 8/29 vs HOU W 6-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fri 8/28 vs HOU L 1-3 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Wed 8/26 vs MIL L 1-8 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tue 8/25 vs MIL W 3-2 5 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 8/23 @ CHW L 1-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sat 8/22 @ CHW W 10-5 5 2 1 1 1 0 1
Fri 8/21 @ CHW L 4-6 4 1 1 1 1 0 0
Wed 8/19 vs SD W 4-2 3 0 2 1 0 1 1
Tue 8/18 vs SD L 2-5 5 2 0 0 0 0 2
Mon 8/17 vs SD W 2-1 3 1 0 1 0 0 0
Sun 8/16 vs WSH W 4-3 3 3 0 0 0 1 0
Sat 8/15 vs WSH W 5-4 4 1 0 0 0 0 2
Fri 8/14 vs WSH W 4-1 4 1 1 1 0 0 1
Wed 8/12 @ ATL L 3-6 4 1 1 1 1 0 0
Tue 8/11 @ ATL L 0-4 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mon 8/10 @ ATL W 8-5 3 1 1 1 0 2 0
Sun 8/9 @ PIT W 11-1 5 5 3 3 0 1 0
Sat 8/8 @ PIT L 0-9 2 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fri 8/7 @ PIT W 6-4 5 1 0 0 0 0 0
Thu 8/6 @ CLE W 13-6 5 2 0 1 0 1 2
Wed 8/5 @ CLE W 6-5 5 1 0 1 0 0 2
Tue 8/4 @ CLE W 6-2 4 2 1 1 1 0 1
Sun 8/2 vs MIA L 0-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sat 8/1 vs MIA L 2-6 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
AUGUST Subtotal 100 29 12 13 4 9 20
JULY
Fri 7/31 vs MIA L 2-5 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Thu 7/30 vs MIA W 4-2 4 2 1 0 0 0 0
Wed 7/29 vs ATL L 0-1 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
Wed 7/29 vs ATL W 3-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mon 7/27 vs ATL W 14-3 5 3 0 1 0 0 0
Sun 7/26 vs LAD W 8-3 4 2 1 0 0 0 1
Sat 7/25 vs LAD L 3-4 5 2 0 1 0 0 0
Fri 7/24 vs LAD L 2-4 4 0 0 0 0 0 3
Wed 7/22 @ MIL L 3-4 4 1 0 0 0 0 2
Tue 7/21 @ MIL W 4-0 4 1 1 0 0 1 1
Mon 7/20 @ MIL L 3-8 3 2 1 0 0 1 1
Sun 7/19 @ PHI W 6-1 5 2 1 0 0 1 1
Sat 7/18 @ PHI L 1-6 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Thu 7/16 @ PHI W 4-1 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 7/12 vs BOS L 2-3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 7/11 vs BOS L 0-4 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Thu 7/9 vs KC W 7-3 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
Wed 7/8 vs KC W 6-2 5 1 0 0 0 0 1
Tue 7/7 vs KC L 12-16 5 1 1 0 0 0 0
Mon 7/6 @ ATL W 7-6 5 2 1 0 0 0 1
Sun 7/5 @ ATL W 10-9 5 3 1 3 0 0 0
Sat 7/4 @ ATL L 3-14 4 1 1 0 0 0 0
Fri 7/3 @ ATL L 3-5 4 2 0 1 0 1 0
Wed 7/1 @ TOR L 3-9 2 0 0 0 0 1 1
JULY Subtotal 91 25 9 7 0 7 16
JUNE
Tue 6/30 @ TOR W 3-0 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mon 6/29 @ TOR L 1-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 6/28 vs PHI L 4-5 4 1 0 0 0 1 2
Sat 6/27 vs PHI W 6-2 3 1 1 1 0 0 1
Fri 6/26 vs PHI L 1-2 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Thu 6/25 vs CHC L 3-4 4 1 0 0 0 0 3
Wed 6/24 vs CHC L 3-10 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Wed 6/24 vs CHC L 5-10 4 2 1 1 1 0 1
Tue 6/23 vs CHC L 6-9 4 2 1 2 1 1 2
Sun 6/21 @ PHI L 2-6 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sat 6/20 @ PHI L 3-15 3 1 0 0 0 0 0
Thu 6/18 @ PHI W 6-4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wed 6/17 @ CIN W 9-1 4 3 3 1 0 1 0
Tue 6/16 @ CIN L 3-5 5 2 0 1 0 0 1
Mon 6/15 @ CIN L 0-12 5 3 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 6/14 vs ATL W 8-1 5 2 2 0 0 0 2
Sat 6/13 vs ATL L 1-3 4 2 1 0 0 0 0
Fri 6/12 vs ATL W 7-5 3 2 2 6 2 0 0
Thu 6/11 vs STL W 5-4 4 1 1 2 1 0 0
Wed 6/10 vs STL L 2-9 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
Tue 6/9 vs STL L 0-7 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 6/7 @ SD W 7-3 5 2 1 0 0 0 2
Sat 6/6 @ SD L 2-3 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Fri 6/5 @ SD W 5-0 4 2 0 1 0 0 2
Wed 6/3 @ SEA W 7-1 4 4 1 3 0 0 0
Tue 6/2 @ SEA L 3-8 3 0 0 0 0 0 1
Mon 6/1 @ SEA L 2-3 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
JUNE Subtotal 109 35 16 18 5 3 28
MAY
Sun 5/31 vs MIA W 10-1 3 0 1 1 0 1 0
Sat 5/30 vs MIA W 6-1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Fri 5/29 vs MIA W 9-7 4 1 2 0 0 1 0
Wed 5/27 vs CIN W 4-2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Tue 5/26 vs CIN L 2-7 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Mon 5/25 vs CIN L 2-7 4 3 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 5/24 @ MIA L 0-4 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sat 5/23 @ MIA L 1-4 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Fri 5/22 @ MIA L 1-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Thu 5/21 @ WSH W 2-1 4 1 0 2 0 0 2
Wed 5/20 @ WSH L 4-8 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Tue 5/19 @ WSH L 6-9 4 2 2 4 2 0 0
Mon 5/18 @ WSH W 16-7 6 3 2 3 1 1 0
Sun 5/17 vs NYY W 7-6 5 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 5/16 vs NYY W 6-3 3 0 2 0 0 1 0
Fri 5/15 vs NYY L 2-5 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Thu 5/14 vs DET W 9-4 4 0 0 0 0 1 2
Wed 5/13 vs DET W 3-2 4 1 0 1 0 0 0
Tue 5/12 vs DET W 10-2 4 1 1 1 0 1 1
Sun 5/10 @ ARI L 1-5 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sat 5/9 @ ARI L 1-2 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Fri 5/8 @ ARI W 3-1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thu 5/7 @ COL L 2-6 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Wed 5/6 @ COL W 10-5 5 2 0 1 0 0 0
Mon 5/4 @ COL W 4-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 5/3 @ LAA W 5-1 5 2 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 5/2 @ LAA L 3-4 5 1 0 1 0 0 1
Fri 5/1 @ LAA W 4-3 4 2 1 0 0 0 1
MAY Subtotal 111 23 13 14 3 11 15
APRIL
Thu 4/30 vs WSH L 4-5 3 0 1 0 0 1 0
Wed 4/29 vs WSH L 2-14 5 1 1 0 0 0 0
Tue 4/28 vs WSH W 8-0 2 1 1 2 1 1 0
Sun 4/26 vs COL L 0-3 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 4/26 vs COL L 1-3 3 1 0 0 0 1 0
Fri 4/24 vs COL L 3-4 4 1 1 0 0 0 0
Thu 4/23 vs MIN W 10-8 5 3 2 3 0 0 2
Wed 4/22 vs MIN W 3-2 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Tue 4/21 vs MIN L 3-5 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 4/19 @ CHC L 1-2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1
Sat 4/18 @ CHC L 2-4 4 1 1 0 0 0 0
Fri 4/17 @ CHC L 4-12 5 1 0 0 0 0 1
Wed 4/15 @ LAD L 2-8 4 1 1 0 0 0 1
Tue 4/14 @ LAD L 1-2 4 1 0 0 0 0 1
Mon 4/13 @ LAD L 0-4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 4/12 vs OAK L 0-1 4 0 0 0 0 0 2
Sat 4/11 vs OAK L 6-11 3 2 1 3 1 2 1
Fri 4/10 vs OAK L 0-4 4 1 0 0 0 0 2
Thu 4/9 vs ARI L 1-7 3 1 0 0 0 1 0
Wed 4/8 vs ARI L 2-7 4 2 1 0 0 0 1
Tue 4/7 vs ARI W 4-3 5 1 0 0 0 0 1
Sun 4/5 @ SF W 5-2 4 0 0 0 0 1 0
Sat 4/4 @ SF W 9-0 5 2 1 1 0 0 2
Fri 4/3 @ SF W 10-3 5 3 2 1 0 0 1
Thu 4/2 @ SF L 2-7 4 1 0 1 0 0 1
Wed 4/1 @ STL L 1-2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0
APRIL Subtotal 104 27 14 11 2 7 19
MARCH
Tue 3/31 @ STL L 0-3 3 0 0 0 0 1 0
Mon 3/30 @ STL W 4-2 5 1 0 2 0 0 0
Sun 3/29 vs PIT L 3-4 5 0 0 0 0 0 3
Sat 3/28 vs PIT W 4-2 5 1 1 0 0 0 2
Thu 3/26 vs PIT W 11-7 4 0 0 1 0 0 3
MARCH Subtotal 22 2 1 3 0 1 8
Season Totals 638 166 76 78 18 49 127
AB: At-bats
BB: Walks
H: Hits
HR: Home runs
K: Strikeouts
R: Runs scored
RBI: Runs batted in

Team scoring environment

This connects the player page back to the team scoring profile, which matters when a player is being evaluated inside a moneyline or total bet.

Team recent scoring 5.0

2-3 in the latest stored sample.

Current runs allowed 3.8

Recent runs allowed with average margin +1.2.

Totals context 3-2

Average actual total 8.7 vs tracked 8.3.

Use this section together with the game log and trend chart on the page: a hot bat on a team scoring well is different from a hot bat inside a low-scoring team context, and the same idea applies to pitchers on teams playing high-total games.

Why this player matters today

This section should give a fast betting read, not just profile data.

Role Hitter Position 3B
Status Active Team New York Mets (NYM)
First pitch - Season type Season
Bats / Throws R/R Age 28

Bo Bichette's next team game is not on today's slate, so the value here is recent form, splits, and full game-log context. He brings a .702 OPS and .260 AVG, while recent games around him have gone 3-2 to the total.

Recent vs season

The comparison below keeps the focus on the season baseline versus recent form.

Last 5 vs season OPS -.029

AVG -.070 vs season across 5 games.

Last 10 vs season OPS -.023

AVG -.046 vs season across 10 games.

Home/road lean Balanced split

Recent OPS split -.050 comparing home to road.

Team environment Team total 8.7

Recent team scoring 5.0 with O/U 3-2 around this player.

Sample Games AVGOBPSLGOPSHRRBISB
Last 5 5 .190 .292 .381 .673 1 2 0
Last 10 10 .214 .298 .381 .679 2 4 0
Season 160 .260 .312 .390 .702 18 78 2

Season stats

Games played160At-bats638
Runs / Hits76 / 166HR / RBI18 / 78
SB2OPS.702
AVG.260OBP / SLG.312 / .390

Split watchlist

Bo Bichette's home/road splits this season: a .676 OPS across 79 home games and .726 over 81 on the road.

This is the fastest way to compare home and road production once both samples exist.

Split Games AVGOBPSLGOPSHR
Home 79 .247 .294 .382 .676 10
Road 81 .272 .328 .398 .726 8

Bo Bichette — frequently asked questions

Quick answers to the most common 2026 questions about Bo Bichette, drawn from the stats and schedule on this page.

How many home runs does Bo Bichette have in 2026?

Bo Bichette has 18 home runs and 78 RBI in 160 games this season.

What is Bo Bichette's batting average this season?

Bo Bichette is batting .260 with a .312 OBP and .390 SLG in 2026.

How many games has Bo Bichette played this season?

Bo Bichette has played 160 games in the 2026 MLB season.

How many total bases per game does Bo Bichette average?

Bo Bichette is averaging 1.56 total bases per game in 2026 (249 total bases over 160 games).

How many hits has Bo Bichette had over his last 5 games?

Bo Bichette has 4 hits and 1 home run over his last 5 games.

How does Bo Bichette hit at home vs on the road?

Bo Bichette has a .676 OPS at home and .726 on the road this season.

Team context

Use this section to see which other bats or arms are driving the same roster context around this player right now.

Open the related player pages below for the fastest same-team context, or jump back to the team page and team trends for the broader betting read.